© 2018 by Kayli Chen

Past Winners

2018 Results

1st place: Top Notch

2nd place: R.I.P. Kinase

3rd place: The Winnerleukins


Top score in a given category:
– Neuroscience & Psychology: R.I.P. Kinase
– Immunology & Microbiology: (tied) CD8+, R.I.P. Kinase, SAS
– Biochemistry & Pharmacology: CD8+
– Pathobiology & Physiology: SAS
– Molecular Biology & Genetics: No Name
– Anatomy: Heme Team

2016 Results

1st place: Poly Scorin (Yung Lee, Mobeen Mubasher, Mithunan Ravindran and Lucshman Raveendran), McMaster University

2nd place: Lacrimal Lakers

3rd place: Stoweners

2015 Results

1st place: We’re in Love with the Benzoylmethylecgonine (Coco) (Matthew Le, Kelvin Deng, Molly Yang, Elisa Ugod), University of Toronto

2nd place: Yeast (Ann Sheng, Sudarshan Bala, Kevin Chen, Adam Chang), University of Toronto, and Life Signs (Hyun Seo Oh, Nancy Liu, Tian Nie, Justin Ryk), University of Toronto

Most Spirited: MightyChondria, Carleton University


Top score in a given category:
– Neuroscience & Psych: Yeast, University of Toronto
– Molecular Biology & Genetics: Ford Nation, University of Toronto
– Physiology: MACrophages, McMaster University
– Anatomy: MACrophages, McMaster University
– Pathobiology, Immunology & Microbiology: Life Signs, University of Toronto
– Biochemistry & Pharmacology: 400nm, University of Western Ontario

2013 Results

1st place: Four Eyed Foramen (Abdul Shabbir, Jeremy Ho, Austin Paul, Pardeep Ratnani), University of Toronto

2nd place: Phenobarbiedoll (Jennifer Lee, Kelly Li, Yin Shen, Claire Yang), University of Toronto

3rd place: Need For Seed (Gaston Habib, Alexandre Mikhail, Muhammed Fazal, Omaid Tanoli), McGill

Most Spirited: LolzBallz, McMaster

Top score in a given category:
– Neuroscience & Psych: Four Eyed Foramen, University of Toronto
– Molecular Biology & Genetics: Firing Neurons, McMaster
– Physiology: Phenobarbiedoll, University of Toronto
– Anatomy: Swag Masters, Queen’s
– Pathobiology, Immunology & Microbiology: Need for Seed, McGill
– Biochemistry & Pharmacology: The Dominant Alleles, University of Toronto

2012 Results

1st Place: Septic Shock (Joseph Somody, David Kleinman, Albi Celaj, Becki Mantha), University of Toronto
2nd Place: Glorious Maximus (Jenny Chen, Jane Wu, Michael Zhu, Joyce Wang), Queen’s University
3rd Place: Sonic Hedgehog (Abdalla Ahmed, Hussam Kaka, Wilfrid Chan, Mei Huang), University of Toronto

2011 Results

1st Place: Major Groovers
2nd Place: Quadruple Bypass
3rd Place: Perpetual Motion Squad (PMS)
4th Place: DMAK

Top Overall University: York University
Most Spirited Team: Spermatogeniuses